facebook/galdahokejs.....           
  • http://www.galdahokejs.lv
  • Bahlsen
  • 1a.lv
  • mentos
  • IZM
  • TabulaRasa
  • Nano.lv
  • Stiga
  • Chupachups
  • Mollers
  • Meller
  • RD IKSD
  • www.perfettivanmelle.com/
  • Meduskoks
  • Fruittella

14th Riga Cup



14th Riga Cup
(or Riga Open)(local name- Rīgas Kauss) took place on December 1-2, 2012 at Riga's High school of Cultures (Ganību dambis 7, Rīga).

Top 4:
1. Maxim Borisov (RUS)
2. Edgars Caics
3. Ahti Lampi (FIN)
4. Atis Sīlis

There were 150 players from 10 countries.

 

Prizes

OPEN

1st place - Winner Cup and Samsung LED TV set UE32EH4003WXBT
2nd place - 2nd place plate and Hewlett-packard COMPAQ 635 15.6" LED laptop with bag
3rd place - 3rd place plate and LG E610 Optimus L5 smartphone
4th place - diploma and Haas&Cie Vitesse Function Chronolux Redgold watch

Winners of Divisions 2, 3 and 4 got Cups.

Based on results in OPEN, the best ladies/veterans/juniors were awarded with Cups.




News in playing system:


The first time Riga Cup took place two days. On the first day play all participants, except top 8 players by World Rank who has pre-registered for the tournament before November 17. Those players receive wild card to final groups played on Sunday.

On the second day the best 12 from every final group qualify to play-off - the best 4 of every group start from 1/8 finals, but at 1/16 finals play 5th-12th places of final groups.


Foto Day 1
Foto Day 2 Finalgroups
Foto Day 2 playoff
 

Round 1:

A grupa, B grupa, C grupa, D grupa, E grupa, F grupa


Round 2:

Semifinals: 1A.līga, 1B.līga, 1C.līga, 1D.līga
Divisions: 2.līga, 3.līga, 4.līga


Round 3: Finālgrupa A, Finālgrupa B


Round 4: Izslēgšanas spēles (play-off)

Placement:

1 place - 3 Maxim Borisov
2 place - 2 Edgars Caics

3 place - 4 Ahti Lampi
4 place - 5 Atis Silis

5 place - 10 Alexander Miloradov
6 place - 9 Yevgen Levdansky
7 place - 17 Teemu Koskela
8 place - 15 Jevgenijs Zaharovs

9 place - 1 Yanis Galuzo
10 place - 7 Carl Bindekrans
11 place - 11 Karlis Balodis
12 place - 13 Janis Kalnevics
13 place - 12 Santtu Sainio
14 place - 29 Artjoms Zaharovs
15 place - 49 Mikhail Shashkov
16 place - 36 Kevin Eriksson

17 place - 6 Matiss Saulitis
18 place - 40 Didzis Ziemelis
19 place - 30 German Fokin
20 place - 23 Edgars Mucenieks
21 place - 27 Vitaly Skorobogatov
22 place - 47 Antti Suojanen
23 place - 22 Mikus Saulitis
24 place - 21 Dmitriy Belavin

25 place - 19 Valts Smagars
26 place - 8 Alexey Titov
27 place - 14 Janne Ollila
28 place - 31 Alexandr Zaytsev
29 place - 33 Jan Pelkonen
30 place - 41 Sandis Kalnins
31 place - 34 Kirill Storchak
32 place - 28 Gints Lasmanis
33 place - 18 Mykhaylo Spivakovskyy
34 place - 20 Bjarne Axelsen
35 place - 45 Andris Liepins
36 place - 16 Edgars Saulitis
37 place - 35 Aleksandrs Zernovojs
38 place - 44 Bernard Rjavec
39 place - 50 Viesturs Lapins
40 place - 25 Sergejs Mihejevs
41 place - 48 Rudolfs Kamzols
42 place - 37 Vesa Huotelin
43 place - 54 Edgars Vitols
44 place - 26 Alexander Ozerov
45 place - 38 Edzus Kaneps
46 place - 24 Raivis Sternats
47 place - 55 Arnis Vitols
48 place - 60 Alexander Larichev

49 place - 32 Yuriy Prostakov
50 place - 61 Elians Edelis
51 place - 42 Arturs Vercins
52 place - 68 Filips Buhtujevs
53 place - 53 Alexandr Zhulyabin
54 place - 57 Kimmo Eriksson
55 place - 78 Micael Palm
56 place - 46 Maria Saveljeva
57 place - 39 Igor Saveljev
58 place - 62 Mihail Margolis
59 place - 79 Guntis Ernsteins
60 place - 65 Janis Karlovskis
61 place - 70 Janis Zalite
62 place - 64 Ismo Lahtinen
63 place - 51 Mariya Miloradova
64 place - 92 Kaspars Kuharjonoks
65 place - 59 Haralds Gals
66 place - 81 Tim Weisseisen
67 place - 73 Jorens Leskovics
68 place - 77 Martins Zirnis
69 place - 52 Teuvo Moisa
70 place - 43 Irina Belavina
71 place - 74 Kaspars Vilums
72 place - 76 Janis Sturmanis
73 place - 89 Aleksi Eriksson
74 place - 56 Baiba Dace Ozolina
75 place - 71 Eduards Pakis
76 place - 67 Jani Herlevi
77 place - 63 Sandis Kadakovskis
78 place - 66 Niko Tuominen
79 place - 91 Egils Belsevics
80 place - 86 Darta Ozolina
81 place - 58 Raimonds Isa
82 place - 83 Andrei Kniaziuk
83 place - 80 Deniss Klokovs
84 place - 69 Sandis Lagzdins
85 place - 95 Simonas Pleikys
86 place - 84 Kristaps Zarinieks
87 place - 88 Karlis Abols
88 place - 87 Guntis Karlovskis
89 place - 72 Ilgvars Pavlovskis
90 place - 85 Gundega Pake
91 place - 102 Lauris Abols
92 place - 116 Sandis Krasts
93 place - 82 Jali Salo
94 place - 100 Viktoriya Noselivska
95 place - 111 Henriks Rektins
96 place - 94 Audrius Pleikys
97 place - 93 Vilnis Zoldners
98 place - 122 Emils Krasts
99 place - 106 Daniels Stankevics
100 place - 75 Igor Miloradov
101 place - 105 Rinalds Strazdins
102 place - 99 Dainis Zarins
103 place - 126 Nauris Adata
104 place - 108 Rudis Kadakovskis
105 place - 101 Rainers Kalnins
106 place - 118 Janis Rektins
107 place - 97 Janis Markulis
108 place - 109 Ingus Danenbergs
109 place - 117 Toms Stupele
110 place - 121 Jouko Pelkonen
111 place - 90 Intars Zubeckis
112 place - 110 Pauls Albuzis
113 place - 128 Arturs Lielbardis
114 place - 112 Elena Racenaja
115 place - 107 Georgijs Semjonovs
116 place - 113 Paula Boze
117 place - 147 Fjodors Jerjomins
118 place - 119 Sandra Komaraite
119 place - 136 Davis Krasts
120 place - 123 Marisa Gobina
121 place - 146 Mihails Jerjomins
122 place - 145 Romans Derecinskis
123 place - 103 Davis Stepanskis
124 place - 127 Rudolfs Kamaruts
125 place - 142 Kristaps Neimanis
126 place - 114 Karlis Dureika
127 place - 139 Juozapas Gustainis
128 place - 124 Roberts Tiluks
129 place - 135 Elvis Arhinovics
130 place - 134 Henrijs Lerme
131 place - 115 Linas Vasilevicius
132 place - 120 Anete Baltgaile
133 place - 125 Aigars Romals
134 place - 129 Martins Lipskis
135 place - 150 Edgars Pujats
136 place - 144 Reinis Mangulis
137 place - 133 Atis Salmins
138 place - 155 Gustavs Keizars
139 place - 130 Kristaps Broks
140 place - 157 Ronalds Niks Glaudins
141 place - 140 Marcis Ozolins
142 place - 132 Regnars Kreslins
143 place - 137 Peteris Gutmanis
144 place - 151 Kristaps Mikus Kornejs
145 place - 131 Roberts Jirgens
146 place - 152 Edvards Struza
147 place - 141 Emilis Gustainis
148 place - 149 Roberts Levanovics
149 place - 156 Andrejs Kamenskis
150 place - 154 Krisjanis Tumins