logo LGHF

European Championships 2012

News
Schedule
Results
Rules
History
Links
Venue
Accommodation
Contacts
Discussions

Schedule

Thursday, June 7

19:00-20:00* at DODO hotel: Registration for Juniors, Veterans and Ladies individual and teams
*- exact time will be announced later

Friday, June 8

07:45 Bus leaving from hotel
8:00 - 9:15 Registration for Juniors, Veterans and Ladies individual and teams
8:30 - 9:45 Breakfast
9:30 12:30 Qualification round in Juniors category.
9:30 13:00 Qualification round in Veterans category.
9:45 12:15 Qualification round in Ladies category.
11:15 - 12:45 Registration for Juniors, Veterans and Ladies teams and also for Open
12:15 13:45 Lunch
13:30 17:00 Junior Teams competition
13:30 16:15 Ladies Teams competition
14:00 17:00 Veteran Teams competition
15:30 - 16:45 Registration for Open
17:00 - 17:30 Opening ceremony
17:30 - 20:00 Play-off in Juniors category
17:30 - 20:00 Play-off in Ladies category
17:30 - 20:00 Play-off in Veterans category
17:45 - 19:00 Registration for Open
20:00 - 20:30 Awarding ceremony for Juniors, Veterans and Ladies individual and teams
20:30 - 21:15 Dinner
21:15 Bus leaving to hotel

Saturday, June 9

07:30 Bus leaving from hotel
8:00 - 9:00 Breakfast
N.B. - Registration only on Friday!
09:00 12:00 Qualification round in Open category.
12:00 13:30 Lunch
13:30 17:45 Qualification round in Team Open competition.
18:15 20:30 Play-off and placement games in Team Open competition
20:30 - 21:00 Awarding ceremony for Team Open category
21:00 - 21:45 Dinner
21:45 Bus leaving to hotel

Sunday, June 10

07:45 Bus leaving from hotel
8:15 - 9:45 Breakfast
10:00 13:15 Open category. Final and placement divisions.
13:15 14:45 Lunch
15:00 19:30 Play-off in the Open category
20:00 - 20:30 Awarding ceremony for Open category
20:30 - 21:15 Dinner
21:15 Bus leaving to hotel




See this schedule as a graph